OPENPAY, S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter "OPENPAY"), committed to the protection of your personal data, assuming responsibility for its use, handling, storage and confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals(hereinafter “LFPDPPP”) and in order to make you know the information related to the main characteristics of the treatment to which your personal data will be subjected, issues this Privacy Notice.

Purposes of data processing

We will process personal data for the purposes indicated below:

  • Verify and confirm your identity as a shareholder and legal representative of legal entities who wish to contract our services.
  • Verify and execute an identification process for Money Laundering Prevention and Terrorist Financing policies that financial legislation requires.

Categories of personal data subject to treatment by OPENPAY

OPENPAY will only process personal data in accordance with the categories established below:

  • Identification data

Transfer of personal data

OPENPAY will eventually share your personal data with:

  • Suppliers that contribute to the provision of services.
  • Competent authorities, provided for in the applicable legislation.

In any case, Openpay will communicate this Privacy Notice to the recipients, in order to ensure that your information is used in its terms.

Means to exercise the Rights of Access, Recti fi cation, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)

You can access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of your personal data, exercising the ARCO Rights, sending your request to the mailbox legal@openpay.mx, attaching your current official identification.

Mechanisms to revoke consent to the processing of your personal data

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the treatment of your personal data, by sending an email through the mailbox legal@openpay.mx

Changes to the Privacy Notice

The changes and updates to this Privacy Notice will be made known directly to the official website www.openpay.mx

If you have any comments or consider that your personal data has suffered some type of violation, you can contact us at the mailbox legal@openpay.mx

OPENPAY, S.A. DE C.V.

Av. 5 de Febrero 1351 Sequoia 102

Col. Felipe Carrillo Puerto

Querétaro, Qro.

CP 76138